Pro AV Catalog
Cables & Connectors : Related Cable Products : Siemon - Base 12 Next Generation MTP to MTP Trunks
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Base 12 Next Generation MTP to MTP Trunks

Model: Base 12 Next Generation MTP to MTP Trunks

  • Low-loss performance - low-loss performance of 0.2dB for multimode and 0.6dB for single-mode support multiple mated connections for flexibility while remaining within the loss budget
  • Handles aggressive - pathway environments integrated breakout and zipper pulling eye work together to achieve 45kg (99.2lbs) tensile pull strength
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

The Base 12 Next Generation MTP to MTP Trunks are designed to achieve 45kg pull strength to handle more aggressive pathway environments. They come with a foamed zipper pulling eye for quick removal saving on installation time and are reusable if relocation of a trunk is required after the initial installation.

  • Low-loss performance - low-loss performance of 0.2dB for multimode and 0.6dB for single-mode support multiple mated connections for flexibility while remaining within the loss budget
  • Handles aggressive - pathway environments integrated breakout and zipper pulling eye work together to achieve 45kg (99.2lbs) tensile pull strength
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products