Pro AV Catalog
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

AV over IP Fiber Receiver / Decoder - 4K@60 4:4:4 / HDCP2.2 / SDVoE

Series: IP-NINJAR

Model: NJR-R01UHD

  • Input: 10GbE SDVoE x 1
  • Output: HDMI x 1
  • Multimode / Singlemode fiber can be selected by SFP+
  • Up to 4K@60 (4:4:4)
  • HDCP1.4/2.2
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents

The IDK NJR-01UHD is an over IP solution for high definition signal extension via fiber optic cables. This 4K solution leverages 10 Gb Ethernet switches and enables signal management of 4K@ 60 (4:4:4) signals with zero frame latency. RS-232C bidirectional communication and LAN transmission are also supported. 

The IDK NJR-01UHD can be used with other IP-NINJAR products. Combined with the NJR-R04HD, 4K@60 signals that is sent from the NJR-T01UHD can be divided into four full HD signals and be displayed on sink devices.

When using the NJR-T04HD and the NJR-R01UHD together, four ports’ full HD signals that is sent from the NJR-T04HD can be displayed as 4K@60 signals on a sink devices.

  • Input: 10GbE SDVoE x 1
  • Output: HDMI x 1
  • Multimode / Singlemode fiber can be selected by SFP+
  • Up to 4K@60 (4:4:4)
  • HDCP1.4/2.2
  • Zero frame latency
  • Point-to-Point transmission
  • Videowall / Multiviwer configuration
  • HDR supported
  • Analog audio de-embedded
  • RS-232C bidirectional communication
  • LAN transmissions
  • All TX and RX in network can be managed and controlled by NJR-CTB
  • Easy to build up a system later by adding transmitters and receivers
  • DDC buffer
  • Anti-snow
  • Connection Reset
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products