Pro AV Catalog
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

AV over IP 1x4 Fiber Receiver / Decoder - SDVoE

Series: IP-NINJAR

Model: NJR-R04HD

  • Input: 10GbE Fiber SFP+ x 1
  • Output: HDMI x 4
  • Multimode / Singlemode fiber can be selected by SFP+
  • Up to 1080p / QWXGA (RB)
  • HDCP1.4
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents

The NJR-T04HD / NJR-R04HD are a 4-channel HDMI network transmitter and receiver set having a built-in scan converter and scaler.
This extender transmits 4-channel HDMI signal over one duplex fiber cable, and it supports RS-232C bidirectional communication and LAN transmission.
The NJR-T04HD / NJR-R04HD can be used as a 4-input and 4-output matrix switcher or splitter. One NJR-R04HD can configure videowall with 4 or fewer displays and multiple NJR-R04HDs enable videowall with larger number of displays using the synchronization function.

The NJR-T04HD / NJR-R04HD can be used with other IP-NINJAR products. For example, if the NJR-R01UHD is connected to the NJR-T04HD, 4 full HD video signals that are input to the NJR-T04HD can be displayed as a 4K@60 video signal in a sink device. If the NJR-T01UHD is connected to the NJR-R04HD, a 4K@60 video signal that is input to the NJR-T01UHD can be divided and displayed in four sink devices. (In case the 4K video is protected by HDCP 2.2, the NJR-R04HD cannot display video signals.)

  • Input: 10GbE Fiber SFP+ x 1
  • Output: HDMI x 4
  • Multimode / Singlemode fiber can be selected by SFP+
  • Up to 1080p / QWXGA (RB)
  • HDCP1.4
  • Point-to-Point transmission
  • Videowall / Multiviwer configuration
  • Motion adaptive I/P conversion
  • Built-in Digital Cable EQ
  • Aspect Ratio Control
  • Lyp Sync
  • RS-232C bidirectional communication
  • LAN transmission
  • All TX and RX in network can be managed and controlled by NJR-CTB
  • Easy to build up a system later by adding transmitters and receivers
  • DDC buffer
  • Anti-snow
  • Connection Reset
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products